Skip to Main Content

1964-1969

Alumni in the Military

This page is dedicated to all of those that have served our country by service in the military. La Salle recognizes those that have served in our military each year at our Veteran Appreciation Day.

 

1964

Robert Alexander - Navy
Raymond Arlinghaus - Air Force;Air National Guard
Kenneth Baier - Navy
James Baldwin* - Air Force
Edward Beiersdorfer - Marines
John Blessing - Army
Don Borgman - Air Force
Michael Brinkmeier - Navy
Thomas Bruehl - Army
Timothy Burda - Army
William Effler - Army
Joseph Eichholz - Navy
David Enginger - Army
James Fisher - Army
Daniel Gallagher - Army
Ralph Gartner - Air Force
William Gehrum - Army
Edward Gettler* - Air Force
David Goedl - Army
Thomas Goefft - Army
Steven Hattersley - Army
Tony Hauser - Marines
John Hoetker - Army
Robert Huelsmann - Navy
Scott Inderhees - Navy
Ronald James - Navy
John Kammer - Marines
John Klosterman - Air Force
Dennis Kramer* - Navy
Steven Kuhn - Navy
Edward Landenwitsch - Army
Fred Laub* - Navy
Robert Montgomery - Marines
James Muething - Army
Edward Murphy - Army
Robert Nelson - Army
Michael Norton - Army
David Owens - Navy
Terry Pennekamp - Army
William Powell - Air Force
Richard Rabe - Air Force
John Reiring* - Army
Larry Rennekamp - Navy
Robert Renner - Army
Jerry Riehle - Army
Robert Ritter* - Navy
William Rocklin - Air Force
Robert Shooner - Army
John Speicher - Navy
Michael Spohr - Navy
James Stanghetti - Navy
Robert Stautberg - Marines
Harold Sterwerf - Army
Stephen Strasser* - Navy
Daniel Sweeney - Army
Frank Teten - Army
Timothy Waechter - Army
Gerald Weber - Army
Robert Wenzel - Navy
Ronald Willing - Air Force
William Witte - Navy
Timothy Wuennemann - Army;Ohio National Guard

1965

Robert Abrams - Army
Gary Arszman - Army
Robert Beckmann - Army
Terrence Brennan - Marines
Terry Daniel - Army
Bernard Dirr - Army
Lee Dunham - Army
John Fisher - Army
Louis Freese - Army
Lawrence Frey - Army
Robert Freytag - Air Force
Angelo Gallina - Navy
Gregory Gibbons - Navy
Timothy Haap - Marines
William Hartmann - Army;Ohio National Guard
Dennis Heffron - Army
William Hummel - Army
Ronald Jansing - Marines
James Kesse* - Navy
William Kist - Army
Roger Klein - Navy
James Klett - Army
Paul LeCount - Marines
Gary Ludwig - Army
Edward Luers - Navy
Gary McCarthy - Marines
Charles Middendorf - Army
Thomas Mischell - Army
Harry Moeller - Air Force
John O'Connor - Navy
Richard Ollendick - Army
G.Ken Overbeck - Army
Donald Reupert - Navy
Kenneth Reupert - Navy
William Rolfes - Army
Charles Sanders* - Army
Thomas Schmitz - Air Force
Richard Schrand - Army
Allan Schroder - Army
Thomas Schuerman - Army
James Schuler - Air Force
Thomas Schwab* - Army
Timothy Smith - Air National Guard
Roger Tenhundfeld - Army
Michael Urban* - Army
William Veeneman - Navy

1966

Jerome Allgeier - Army
Dale Beckman - Navy
Erwin Borgman - Navy
Michael Byrne - Marines
Richard Damon - Ohio National Guard
William Davis - Army
John Drummey* - Navy
John Elsbernd - Army
J. Kevin England - Army
W. Timothy Fleming - Army
J. Michael Flynn - Air Force
James Freytag - Army
Raymond Geier - Marines
William Gettler - Navy
Daniel Grote - Army
Robert Hartmann - Navy
Patrick Heidorn - Army
Louis Heinbuch - Navy
Donald Hopkins - Army
Francis Hyle - Army
Michael Jostworth - Navy
John Knox - Navy
Edward Kramer - Army
Gary Kreimer* - Army
Michael Laake - Air Force
Timothy Lighthall - Army
Barry Meier - Air Force
Edward Meinken - Army
Kenneth Miller - Air Force
Ronald Miller - Army
Steven Moran - Navy
Donald Neiheisel - Army
Dennis O'Brien - Army
Patrick O'Connor - Army
Joseph Payer - Marines
Jerome Price - Army
Mark Reilly - Army
Marvin Rennekamp - Army
James Rocklin - Air Force
Robert Ross - Army
Mark Roth - Ohio National Guard
Richard Specker - Army
John Stark - Army
Lawrence Steimle - Air Force
Harry Tierney - Army
Daniel Tillar - Air Force
David Truax - Navy
William Weinkam - Navy
Steven Welling - Marines
Thomas Wiesman - Coast Guard
James Zoller - Air Force

1967

Lawrence Bach - Ohio National Guard
William Backscheider - Army
Charles Bare - US Army National Guard
Norbert Bella - Navy
Lawrence Betsch - Air Force
Kenneth C. Brandt - Navy
James Conrady - Marines
John Davis - Air Force
Patrick Dellecave - Air Force
Thomas Effler - Army
Gary Even - Army
James Fallon - Army Reserves
Glenn Fritz - Navy
Richard Fuller - Navy
Richard Gallivan - Navy
Mark Henlein - Army
William Hoffman - Navy
William Huellemeier - Air Force
Ralph Jackson - Air Force
Michael Lambers - Navy
Timothy Mara - Army Reserves
James McHugh - Navy
Lawrence Metzler - Air Force
Jerome Miller - Army
Frederick Oehler - Army
William Palmisano - Army
William Phelps - Army Reserves
William Pitts - Navy
Stephen Poppe - Army National Guard
Charles Price - Army
William Reifenberger - Army
Robert Schmitt - Air Force
Kenneth Schnell - Army
Donald Schwegman - Army
Chris Statt - Air Force
Raymond Tourangeau - Army
Raymond Uhrig - Navy
Thomas Vanden Eynden - Army
Paul Wagner - Army
Robert Weinheimer - Army
Warren Winkler - Army National Guard
Mark Winterhalter - Navy
William Zerhusen - Navy

1968

Bruce Arlinghaus - Army
Daryl Bauer* - Marines
John Coors - US Army Reserves
Frank Coppage - Navy
Daniel Fette - Marines
Thomas Freeman - Army Reserves
Lawrence Frey - Army
Dennis Gabriel - Air Force
Reginald Hahn - Air Force
Robert Hahn - Navy
Randall Jester - Coast Guard
Paul MacDonald - Marines
Paul Mattingly - Army
Martin Mattis - Air National Guard
Lawrence McCann - Marines
Timothy Meinken - USAF Reserves
Richard Minnich - Army
Gary Naber - Army
Richard Niehaus - Army
Richard Probst - Air Force
Michael Schaffer - Army
Gary Stigler - Army
Richard Taylor - Air Force
Michael Tomlin-Brenner - Navy
Michael Wendling - Navy
Neil Whittington - Air Force
Gregory Winter - Army
James Wolterman - Army
Thomas Wood - Army National Guard
Vincent Wood - Air Force

1969

Gerald Betsch - Army
Jerome Biederman - Army Reserves
Mike Bihr - Army Reserves
Donald Bill - Army;Navy
Philip Bock - Ohio National Guard
Bruz Borgman - Army
Joseph Bova - Marines
David Burbrink - Marines
Ken Buschur - Air Force
Michael Canning - Marines
Michael Chase - Army
Scott Clear - Navy
John Gagnon - Army
Anthony Kreidenweis - Navy
Daniel Losekamp - Army National Guard
James Miller - Air Force
Gerald Neller - Navy
Edward Powell - Air Force
Thomas Richter - Army
Dave Schepker* - Army
Jerome Schmitz* - Air Force
Daniel Schmutte - Navy
James Schwartz - Army
Kenneth Volk - Army
Clifford Weller - Navy
John Wetterich - Marines
David Young - Army
Richard Young - Navy
Copied!
^TOP
close
ModalContent
loading gif